Final Football Rankings

Final Football Rankings

Final Football Rankings

774
0

CLASS 6A-D1

1) OWASSO (12-1) LW; #2
2) UNION (12-1) LW: #1
3) JENKS (7-5) LW: #3
4) BROKEN ARROW (7-5) LW: #4
5) NORMAN NORTH (7-4) LW: #5
6) WESTMOORE (8-3) LW: #6
7) EDMOND SANTA FE (5-6) LW: #7
8) MOORE (4-7) LW: #8
9) MUSTANG (5-5) LW: #9
10) YUKON (4-6) LW: #10

CLASS 6A-D2

1) BOOKER T WASHINGTON (12-1) LW: #1
2) BIXBY (8-5) LW: #6
3) MIDWEST CITY (10-2) LW: #2
4) LAWTON (9-3) LW: #3
5) STILLWATER (8-3) LW: #4
6) PUTNAM CITY (7-4) LW: #5
7) MUSKOGEE (5-5) LW: #7
8) SAND SPRINGS (5-6) LW: #8
9) CHOCTAW (6-4) LW: #9
10) DEER CREEK (4-6) LW: #10

CLASS 5A

1) CARL ALBERT (14-0) LW: #1
2) BISHOP McGUINNESS (12-2) LW: #2
3) SKIATOOK (11-2) LW: #5
4) NOBLE (10-3) LW: UR
5) ARDMORE (9-3) LW: #3
6) ALTUS (10-2) LW: #4
7) CLAREMORE (7-5) LW: UR
8) TAHLEQUAH (8-4) LW: UR
9) BISHOP KELLEY (8-3) LW: #6
10) COWETA (8-3) LW: #7

CLASS 4A

1) HERITAGE HALL (14-0) LW: #2
2) ADA (10-4) LW: #6
3) BLANCHARD (11-2) LW: #7
4) BETHANY (10-3) LW: #9
5) WAGONER (11-1) LW: #1
6) OOLOGAH (10-2) LW: #3
7) HILLDALE (10-2) LW: #4
8) BROKEN BOW (10-2) LW: #5
9) CASCIA HALL (6-5) LW: #8
10) FORT GIBSON (6-5) LW: #10

CLASS 3A

1) JOHN MARSHALL (14-1) LW: #3
2) BEGGS (13-2) LW: #4
3) JONES (13-1) LW: #1
4) SULPHUR (12-2) LW: #5
5) TAHLEQUAH SEQUOYAH (10-3) LW: UR
6) BERRYHILL (11-1) LW: #2
7) OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN (10-3) LW: #8
8) SPERRY (10-3) LW: #9
9) IDABEL (8-5) LW: UR
10) JAY (10-2) LW: #6

CLASS 2A

1) MILLWOOD (14-0) LW: #1
2) WASHINGTON (12-3) LW: #7
3) DAVIS (10-3) LW: #6
4) HOLLAND HALL (12-1) LW: #2
5) ALVA (12-2) LW: #9
6) VIAN (10-3) LW: #10
7) VICTORY CHRISTIAN (11-2) LW: #3
8) ADAIR (10-3) LW: UR
9) LUTHER (9-2) LW: #4
10) CHISHOLM (10-2) LW: #5

CLASS A

1) AFTON (14-0) LW: #1
2) CRESCENT (14-1) LW: #4
3) THOMAS (11-3) LW: #7
4) HOOKER (12-2) LW: UR
5) MINCO (11-2) LW: #5
6) OCA (11-2) LW: #6
7) REJOICE CHRISTIAN (10-2) LW: #2
8) TALIHINA (10-2) LW: #3
9) HOMINY (9-3) LW: UR
10) CASHION (9-3) LW: #9

CLASS B

1) SHATTUCK (13-1) LW: #4
2) LAVERNE (14-1) LW: #2
3) DEPEW (12-1) LW: #1
4) DAVENPORT (12-2) LW: #3
5) PRUE (10-3) LW: #9
6) DEWAR (9-2) LW: #5
7) CYRIL (10-2) LW: #8
8) CARNEGIE (8-4) LW: #7
9) PIONEER (8-5) LW: UR
10) WETUMKA (7-4) LW: UR

CLASS C

1) TIPTON (13-1) LW: #1
2) POND CREEK-HUNTER (13-1) LW: #2
3) TYRONE (11-1) LW: #5
4) TIMBERLAKE (10-3) LW: #6
5) REGENT PREP (10-2) LW: #3
6) SOUTHWEST COVENANT (9-3) LW: #4
7) COYLE (9-3) LW: #7
8) PAOLI (8-4) LW: #10
9) SHARON MUTUAL (8-3) LW: #8
10) BLUEJACKET (7-4) LW: #9

(774)