OKPreps Week Three Rankings

OKPreps Week Three Rankings

OKPreps Week Three Rankings

1.48K
0

– BY MICHAEL KNIGHT

Week two is in the books and we have plenty of movement in the top ten rankings, including a new team taking over the top spot in one class. Check out this week’s top ten rankings.

CLASS 6A-D1

1) BROKEN ARROW (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Owasso 47-20
Up Next: Bye Week
2) JENKS (3-0) LW: #4, Beat Union 27-10
Up Next: Bye Week
3) OWASSO (1-2) LW: #2, Lost To Broken Arrow 47-20
Up Next: Bye Week
4) UNION (1-2) LW: #3, Lost To Jenks 27-10
Up Next: Bye Week
5) EDMOND SANTA FE (2-0) LW: #5, Beat Mustang 29-14
Up Next: Norman North
6) WESTMOORE (2-0) LW: #6, Beat Southmoore 41-20
Up Next: AT Mustang
7) YUKON (3-0) LW: #7, Beat Moore 49-27
Up Next: Bye Week
8) NORMAN (2-0) LW: #9, Beat Deer Creek 43-14
Up Next: AT Moore
9) PUTNAM CITY NORTH (2-0) LW: #10, Beat Putnam City West 51-6
Up Next: Choctaw (Thurs.)
10) MUSTANG (0-2) LW: #8, Lost To Edmond Santa Fe 29-14
Up Next: Westmoore


CLASS 6A-D2

1) STILLWATER (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Norman North 44-21
Up Next: Southmoore
2) BOOKER T WASHINGTON (1-2) LW: #1, Lost To Horn Lake, MS. 36-7
Up Next: Bye Week
3) MIDWEST CITY (2-1) LW: #3, Beat Muskogee 16-14
Up Next: Bye Week
4) DEL CITY (1-1) LW: #4, Lost To Carl Albert 32-31 (OT)
Up Next: AT Bartlesville
5) BIXBY (1-1) LW: #5, Bye Week
Up Next: Putnam City
6) LAWTON (1-1) LW: #6, Beat Lawton MacArthur 41-32
Up Next: AT Lawton Eisenhower
7) CHOCTAW (2-0) LW: #7, Beat Lawton Eisenhower 35-14
Up Next: AT Putnam City North
8) SAPULPA (2-0) LW: #9, Beat Claremore 27-7
Up Next: AT East Central
9) MUSKOGEE (1-1) LW: #8, Lost To Midwest City 16-14
Up Next: AT Putnam City West
10) SAND SPRINGS (1-1) LW: UR, Beat Putnam City 45-24
Up Next: AT Greenwood, AR.

Dropped Out
Bartlesville LW: #10


CLASS 5A

1) CARL ALBERT (2-0) LW: #1, Beat Del City 32-31 (OT)
Up Next: Shawnee
2) COLLINSVILLE (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Bartlesville 34-27
Up Next: AT Ponca City
3) ARDMORE (2-0) LW: #3, Beat Durant 48-0
Up Next: AT McAlester
4) BISHOP McGUINNESS (1-1) LW: #4, Beat Bishop Kelley 24-21 (OT)
Up Next: AT Enid
5) ALTUS (2-0) LW: #5, Beat Vernon, TX. 28-7
Up Next: Elk City
6) SKIATOOK (2-0) LW: #6, Beat Oologah 22-7
Up Next: AT Hale (Thurs.)
7) BISHOP KELLEY (0-2) LW: #7, Lost To Bishop McGuinness 24-21 (OT)
Up Next: Memorial
8) GUTHRIE (3-0) LW: #9, Beat Ponca City 28-14
Up Next: Bye Week
8) TAHLEQUAH (2-0) LW: #8, Beat Coweta 47-37
Up Next: Sallisaw
10) ADA (1-1) LW: #10, Beat Noble 45-21
Up Next: Duncan

Dropped Out
Coweta LW: #8
Noble LW: #10


CLASS 4A

1) POTEAU (3-0) LW: #1, Beat McAlester 38-16
Up Next: AT McAlester
2) CATOOSA (2-0) LW: #3, Beat Glenpool 48-22
Up Next: AT Coweta
3) BLANCHARD (2-0) LW: #4, Beat Anadarko 34-0
Up Next: Newcastle
4) WAGONER (2-0) LW: #5, Beat Pryor 35-18
Up Next: AT Fort Gibson
5) TUTTLE (3-0) LW: #6, Beat Plainview 34-19
Up Next: Bye Week
6) BROKEN BOW (1-1) LW: #7, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Durant (Thurs.)
7) BETHANY (2-0) LW: #8, Beat Chisholm 40-6
Up Next: AT Kingfisher
8) WEATHERFORD (1-1) LW: #2, Lost To Piedmont 21-10
Up Next: AT Woodward
9) HILLDALE (2-0) LW: #9, Beat Checotah 31-28
Up Next: AT Oologah
10) CLEVELAND (3-0) LW: #10, Beat Mannford 45-12
Up Next: Bye Week


CLASS 3A

1) HERITAGE HALL (1-1) LW: #1, Beat Clinton 20-12
Up Next: Davis
2) KINGFISHER (1-1) LW: #2, Beat Hennessey 32-14
Up Next: Bethany
3) LINCOLN CHRISTIAN (3-0) LW: #3, Beat Vian 21-13
Up Next: Bye Week
4) SEMINOLE (2-0) LW: #4, Beat Tecumseh 18-0
Up Next: Wewoka
5) JOHN MARSHALL (2-0) LW: #5, Beat Capitol Hill 46-0
Up Next: Douglass
6) BERRYHILL (2-0) LW: #6, Beat Fort Gibson 46-20
Up Next: AT Cushing
7) PLAINVIEW (2-1) LW: #7, Lost To Tuttle 34-19
Up Next: Bye Week
8) CASCIA HALL (2-0) LW: #8, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Millwood
9) SULPHUR (2-1) LW: #10, Beat Davis 47-9
Up Next: Bye Week
10) LOCUST GROVE (2-0) LW: UR, Beat Adair 59-16
Up Next: Tahlequah Sequoyah

Dropped Out
Jay LW: #10


CLASS 2A

1) MILLWOOD (2-0) LW: #1, Beat Douglass 56-0
Up Next: Cascia Hall
2) VIAN (1-1) LW: #2, Lost To Lincoln Christian 21-13
Up Next: AT Okmulgee
3) BEGGS (2-0) LW: #4, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Shiloh Christian, AR.
4) ADAIR (2-1) LW: #3, Lost To Locust Grove 59-16
Up Next: Bye Week
5) ALVA (2-0) LW: #5, Beat Watonga 36-30
Up Next: Fairview
6) JONES (2-1) LW: #6, Beat Pauls Valley 28-9
Up Next: Bye Week
7) METRO CHRISTIAN (2-0) LW: #7, Beat Oklahoma Christian School 47-30
Up Next: AT Holland Hall
8) SPERRY (2-0) LW: #8, Beat Claremore Sequoyah 54-7
Up Next: AT Kingston
9) VICTORY CHRISTIAN (3-0) LW: UR, Beat Verdigris 31-15
Up Next: Dewey
10) HOLLAND HALL (1-1) LW: #10, Bye Week
Up Next: Metro Christian

Dropped Out
Davis LW: #9


CLASS A

1) MORRISON (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Pawnee 24-0
Up Next: AT Pawhuska
2) HOOKER (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Booker, TX. 45-14
Up Next: AT Clayton, N.M.
3) CASHION (3-0) LW: #3, Beat Northeast 36-0
Up Next: Crescent
4) CRESCENT (1-1) LW: #5, Beat Oklahoma Christian Academy 62-28
Up Next: AT Cashion
5) REJOICE CHRISTIAN (2-0) LW: #6, Beat Kiefer 38-8
Up Next: AT Haskell
6) CROSSINGS CHRISTIAN (2-1) LW: UR, Beat Minco 14-6 (OT)
Up Next: Watonga
7) RINGLING (2-0) LW: #7, Beat Dickson 16-15
Up Next: Marietta
8) APACHE (1-0) LW: #8, Beat Hobart 29-26
Up Next: AT Mangum
9) WYNNEWOOD (2-1) LW: #9, Beat Velma-Alma 48-6
Up Next: Bye Week
10) COMMERCE (1-1) LW: #10, Beat Green Forest, AR. 32-0
Up Next: Fronternac, KS.

Dropped Out
Minco LW: #4


CLASS B

1) SHATTUCK (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Burns-Flat 64-14
Up Next: Bye Week
2) CANADIAN (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Cave Springs 52-6
Up Next: Keota
3) REGENT PREP (2-0) LW: #3, Beat Depew 65-20
Up Next: Union Christian, AR.
4) ALEX (2-0) LW: #4, Beat Central Marlow 48-0
Up Next: AT Davenport
5) LAVERNE (1-1) LW: #5, Beat Garber 38-12
Up Next: AT Burns Flat
6) DAVENPORT (2-0) LW: #7, Beat Wetumka 62-14
Up Next: Alex
7) DEWAR (2-0) LW: #8, Beat Caddo 48-0
Up Next: AT Wetumka
8) WETUMKA (1-1) LW: #6, Lost To Davenport 62-14
Up Next: Dewar
9) PRUE (2-1) LW: #10, Beat Deer Creek-Lamont 35-6
Up Next: Bye Week
10) SEILING (3-0) LW: UR, Beat Pioneer 44-16
Up Next: AT Waukomis

Dropped Out
Depew LW: #9


CLASS C

1) TIPTON (1-1) LW: #1, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Snyder
2) POND CREEK-HUNTER (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Medford 46-8
Up Next: Deer Creek-Lamont
3) TYRONE (1-0) LW: #4, Bye Week
Up Next: AT St. John’s Military, KS.
4) SOUTHWEST COVENANT (2-0) LW: #8, Beat Empire 50-0
Up Next: AT Wesleyan Christian
5) BUFFALO (2-0) LW: #9, Beat Canton 48-0
Up Next: Turpin
6) COYLE (1-1) LW: #3, Lost To Yale 30-12
Up Next: AT Garber
7) COVINGTON-DOUGLAS (2-1) LW: #5, Lost To Ringwood 20-14
Up Next: Olive
8) BLUEJACKET (1-1) LW: #6, Lost To Foyil 52-6
Up Next: AT South Coffeyville
9) FOX (1-1) LW: #7, Lost To Snyder 58-0
Up Next: AT Wilson
10) GRAHAM (3-0) LW: UR, Beat Wright Christian 28-3
Up Next: AT Immanuel Christian

Dropped Out
Medford LW: #10

(1483)