Home Football Week Four Rankings

Week Four Rankings

Week Four Rankings
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/stokes04/public_html/okpreps/wp-content/themes/newstube/functions.php on line 1650
934
0

CLASS 6A-D1

1 OWASSO (3-0) LW: #1, Bye Week
Up Next: Union
2 BROKEN ARROW (2-1) LW: #2, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Jenks
3 UNION (1-2) LW: #3, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Owasso
4 JENKS (1-2) LW: #4, Bye Week
Up Next: Broken Arrow
5 NORMAN (3-0) LW: #5, Beat Moore 50-28
Up Next: Yukon
6 PUTNAM CITY NORTH (3-0) LW: #6, Beat Choctaw 30-13
Up Next: Edmond North
7 WESTMOORE (3-0) LW: #7, Beat Mustang 41-21
Up Next: Enid (Thurs.)
8 MUSTANG (2-1) LW: #8, Lost To Westmoore 41-21
Up Next: Norman North
9 EDMOND SANTA FE (2-1) LW: #10, Beat Norman North 14-7
Up Next: Edmond Memorial
10 MOORE (1-2) LW: #9, Lost To Norman 50-28
Up Next: Southmoore

CLASS 6A-D2

1 BIXBY (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Putnam City 72-0
Up Next: Sapulpa
2 STILLWATER (3-0) LW: #2, Beat Southmoore 66-0
Up Next: Deer Creek
3 BOOKER T WASHINGTON (1-2) LW: #3, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Bartlesville
4 SAPULPA (3-0) LW: #4, Beat East Central 48-17
Up Next: AT Bixby
5 DEL CITY (2-1) LW: #5, Beat Bartlesville 49-24
Up Next: AT Choctaw
6 MUSKOGEE (3-0) LW: #6, Beat Putnam City West 62-15
Up Next: AT Ponca City
7 LAWTON (3-0) LW: #7, Beat Lawton Eisenhower 29-7
Up Next: Midwest City (Thurs.)
8 CHOCTAW (2-1) LW: #8, Lost To Putnam City North 30-13
Up Next: Del City
9 DEER CREEK (2-1) LW: UR, Beat Edmond Memorial 14-10
Up Next: AT Stillwater
10 PONCA CITY (2-1) LW: #10, Lost To Collinsville 21-7
Up Next: Muskogee

Dropped Out
Sand Springs LW: #9

CLASS 5A

1 CARL ALBERT (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Shawnee 40-13
Up Next: Guymon
2 BISHOP McGUINNESS (2-1) LW: #2, Beat Enid 41-13
Up Next: AT Northwest Classen
3 BISHOP KELLEY (1-2) LW: #3, Beat Memorial 62-8
Up Next: Hale
4 EDISON (2-1) LW: #4, Beat Claremore 27-6
Up Next: AT Glenpool
5 TAHLEQUAH (3-0) LW: #6, Beat Sallisaw 37-14
Up Next: Rogers
6 EL RENO (3-0) LW: #7, Beat Chickasha 34-21
Up Next: Western Heights
7 CLAREMORE (1-2) LW: #5, Lost To Edison 27-6
Up Next: AT Collinsville
8 PRYOR (2-1) LW: #9, Beat Grove 38-7
Up Next: Skiatook
9 DUNCAN (2-0) LW: UR, Game VS Ada Cancelled
Up Next: AT Noble
10 PIEDMONT (2-1) LW: UR, Beat Noble 28-6
Up Next: AT Guthrie

Dropped Out
Noble LW: #8
Lawton MacArthur LW: #10

CLASS 4A

1 TUTTLE (3-0) LW: #1, Bye Week
Up Next: Tecumseh
2 BETHANY (3-0) LW: #2, Beat Kingfisher 40-6
Up Next: AT Blanchard
3 POTEAU (2-1) LW: #3, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Sallisaw
4 CLINTON (2-1) LW: #4, Beat Lawton MacArthur 28-13
Up Next: AT Newcastle (Thurs.)
5 WAGONER (2-1) LW: #5, Beat Fort Gibson 49-7
Up Next: Catoosa
6 BROKEN BOW (2-1) LW: #7, Beat Durant 30-7
Up Next: AT Muldrow
7 WEATHERFORD (2-1) LW: #8, Beat Woodward 28-0
Up Next: Elgin
8 BRISTOW (2-1) LW: #9, Beat Mannford 38-0
Up Next: AT McLain
9 HILLDALE (2-1) LW: UR, Beat Oologah 32-29
Up Next: Central
10 CENTRAL (3-0) LW: #10, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Hilldale

Dropped Out
Oologah LW: #7

CLASS 3A

1 HERITAGE HALL (2-0) LW: #1, Game VS Davis Cancelled
Up Next: AT Mount Saint Mary (Thurs.)
2 LINCOLN CHRISTIAN (3-0) LW: #2, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Stigler
3 PLAINVIEW (1-1) LW:#3, Game VS Elgin Cancelled
Up Next: Purcell
4 JOHN MARSHALL (3-0) LW: #4, Beat Douglass 42-0
Up Next: Bridge Creek
5 SULPHUR (3-0) LW: #5, Beat Cache 14-3
Up Next: Bethel
6 BERRYHILL (3-0) LW: #6, Beat Cushing 36-33
Up Next: AT Inola
7 LONE GROVE (3-0) LW: #8, Bye Week
Up Next: Pauls Valley
8 STIGLER (3-0) LW: UR, Beat Muldrow 42-0
Up Next: Lincoln Christian
9 CHECOTAH (2-1) LW: #7, Lost To Eufaula 30-20
Up Next: Webster
10 KINGFISHER (1-2) LW: #9, Lost To Bethany 40-6
Up Next: AT Blackwell

Dropped Out
Cascia Hall LW: #10

CLASS 2A

1 METRO CHRISTIAN (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Holland Hall 35-13
Up Next: AT Adair
2 VIAN (2-1) LW: #2, Beat Owasso JV 31-14
Up Next: AT Spiro
3 ADAIR (3-0) LW: #3, Bye Week
Up Next: Metro Christian
4 MILLWOOD (2-1) LW: #4, Beat Cascia Hall 30-22
Up Next: AT Crooked Oak
5 SPIRO (3-0) LW: #5, Beat Heavener 39-0
Up Next: Vian
6 SPERRY (3-0) LW: #6, Beat Kingston 37-15
Up Next: AT Haskell
7 JONES (2-1) LW: #8, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Chandler
8 KINGSTON (2-1) LW: #7, Lost To Sperry 37-15
Up Next: Davis
9 BEGGS (2-1) LW: #9, Lost To Shiloh Christian, AR. 63-20
Up Next: Morris
10 HOLLAND HALL (2-1) LW: #10, Lost To Metro Christian 35-13
Up Next: AT Pocola

CLASS A

1 CASHION (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Crescent 47-6
Up Next: Christian Heritage
2 STROUD (3-0) LW: #2, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Wayne
3 REJOICE CHRISTIAN (3-0) LW: #3, Beat Haskell 61-6
Up Next: Oklahoma Union
4 MINCO (4-0) LW: #4, Beat Oklahoma Christian Academy 56-34
Up Next: AT Rush Springs
5 TONKAWA (4-0) LW: #5, Beat Drumright 62-0
Up Next: AT Pawnee
6 PAWHUSKA (4-0) LW: #6, Beat Morrison 20-12
Up Next: Barnsdall
7 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE (4-0) LW: #7, Beat Classen SAS 43-13
Up Next: AT Cashion
8 MOUNDS (3-0) LW: #8, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Liberty
9 GORE (3-1) LW: #9, Beat Pocola 46-28
Up Next: Talihina
10 CROSSINGS CHRISTIAN (2-2) LW: #10, Beat Watonga 19-18
Up Next: Bye Week

CLASS B

1 SHATTUCK (3-0) LW: #1, Bye Week
Up Next: Beaver (Thurs.)
2 REGENT PREP (3-0) LW: #2, Beat Okeene
Up Next: Gans
3 DEWAR (3-0) LW: #4, Beat Wetumka
Up Next: Weleetka
4 SNYDER (3-0) LW: #5, Beat Tipton
Up Next: Waurika
5 WAURIKA (3-0) LW: #6, Beat Carnegie
Up Next: AT Snyder
6 SEILING (3-0) LW: #8, Beat Waukomis
Up Next: AT Cherokee
7 CANADIAN (3-0) LW: UR, Beat Keota
Up Next: Arkoma
8 WELEETKA (2-1) LW: #9, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Dewar
9 DAVENPORT (2-1) LW: #10, Beat Alex
Up Next: Strother
10 BURNS FLAT (3-1) LW: UR, Beat Laverne 50-46
Up Next: Bye Week

Dropped Out
Laverne LW: #3
Keota LW: #7

CLASS C

1 SOUTHWEST COVENANT (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Wesleyan Christian 55-6
Up Next: AT Bluejacket
2 BUFFALO (3-0) LW: #2, Beat Turpin 18-12
Up Next: AT Boise City
3 POND CREEK-HUNTER (3-0) LW: #3, Beat Deer Creek-Lamont 58-8
Up Next: Timberlake
4 TYRONE (3-0) LW: #4, Bye Week
Up Next: Balko-Forgan
5 MIDWAY (4-0) LW: #5, Beat Arkoma 50-0
Up Next: Graham
6 MAYSVILLE (3-0) LW: #7, Beat Ryan 54-6
Up Next: AT Corn Bible Academy
7 COYLE (2-1) LW: #8, Beat Garber 48-32
Up Next: AT Medford
8 SHARON-MUTUAL (1-2) LW: #9, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Waynoka
9 TIPTON (0-3) LW: #6, Lost To Snyder 8-0
Up Next: AT Fox
10 FOX (0-2) LW: #10, Game VS Wilson Cancelled
Up Next: Tipton

(934)