Home Football OKPreps 2021 Top 100

OKPreps 2021 Top 100

OKPreps 2021 Top 100
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/stokes04/public_html/okpreps/wp-content/themes/newstube/functions.php on line 1650
2.25K
0

The calendar has flipped to August and it’s time to start looking at the 2020 season. Continuing today, OKPreps will have new content dropping every day, leading up to the start of the 2020 season. On Wednesday, we started updating our prospect rankings with the 2023 class. Yesterday we released the top 50 in 2022 and now it’s time to update our 2021 rankings with a look at the Top 100. We’ll be adding prospect breakdowns on each player over the next few weeks. You can check out the complete content schedule at the bottom of the post.

1) Kendal Daniels – Defensive Back – Beggs
(Committed To Texas A&M)
2) AJ Green – Running Back – Union
(Committed To Arkansas)
3) Ty Williams – Defensive Back – Muskogee
(Committed To Oklahoma State)
4) Ethan Downs – Defensive Lineman – Weatherford
(Committed To Oklahoma)
5) Collin Oliver – Linebacker – Edmond Santa Fe
(Committed To Oklahoma State)
6) Keuan Parker – Defensive Back – Booker T Washington
(Committed To Arkansas)
7) Jaden Bray – Wide Receiver – Norman
(Committed To Oklahoma State)
8) Jordan Mukes – Defensive Back – Choctaw

(Committed To Oklahoma)
9) Solomon Wright – Defensive Lineman – Vian
(Committed To Arkansas)
10) Bryce Stephens – Wide Receiver – John Marshall
(Committed To Arkansas)
11) Logan Nobles – Offensive Lineman – Jenks
(Committed To Oklahoma State)
12) Javion Hunt – Athlete – Carl Albert
(Committed To Arkansas)
13) Aden Kelley – Defensive Lineman – Thomas
(Committed To Oklahoma State)
14) Emaud Triplett – Linebacker – Owasso

(Committed To Army)
15) Melvin Swindle – Lineman – Heritage Hall
16) Rejhan Tatum – Athlete – Del City
17) Jalen Teague – Athlete – Booker T Washington
18) Donny Stephens – Athlete – Del City

(Committed To Oklahoma State)
19) Makale Smith – Athlete – Midwest City
(Committed To Oklahoma State)
20) Nasir Kemper – Athlete – Lawton MacArthur
21) Chase Jackson – Wide Receiver – Choctaw
(Committed To TCU)
22) Sherod Davis – Athlete – Del City
23) Tevin Williams – Defensive Back – Stillwater
(Committed To Baylor)
24) Bryce Drummond – Quarterback – Pawhuska
(Committed To North Texas)
25) Dorian Plumley – Athlete – El Reno
26) Isaac Smith – Defensive Lineman – Wagoner
(Committed To Tulsa)
27) Owen Ostroski – Athlete – Holland Hall
28) Qwontrel Walker – Running Back – Stillwater

29) Jayden Patrick – Defensive Back – Jenks
30) Darryan Moss – Linebacker – Broken Arrow
31) Kevin Greene – Defensive Lineman – Del City
(Committed To North Texas)
32) Darian Davis – Linebacker – Muskogee
33) Luke McEndoo – Athlete – Stillwater
34) Dillon Gilbert – Offensive Lineman – Owasso
(Committed To Air Force)
35) Lance Petermann – Offensive Lineman – Stillwater
(Committed To Air Force)
36) Caleb Webb – Linebacker – Muskogee
37) Cameron Little – Kicker – Southmoore
(Committed To Arkansas)

38) Joe Maytubby – Defensive Lineman – Shawnee
39) Justin Hines – Defensive Lineman – Coweta
40) Collin Morrison – Athlete – Bishop Kelley
41) Noah Alexander – Running Back – Eufaula
(Committed To Army)
42) Cobe Crews – Athlete – Carl Albert
43) Javyn Wright – Athlete – Vian
44) Steven Brown – Wide Receiver – Stillwater
45) James Burnett – Linebacker – Edmond Santa Fe
46) Robert Mbroh – Athlete – Heritage Hall
47) Caden Hendren – Athlete – Piedmont

48) Kris Akins Jr. – Wide Receiver – Hugo
49) Sanchez Banks – Running Back – Broken Arrow
50) Angelo Rankin Jr. – Athlete – Edmond Santa Fe
51) Owen Heinecke – Athlete – Bishop Kelley
52) Brenden Dye – Linebacker – Owasso
53) Dayton Wolfe – Quarterback – Westmoore
54) Cooper Wieden – Offensive Lineman – Waukomis
55) Tae Taft – Athlete – Sapulpa
56) Gerard Thompson – Running Back – Edison
57) Davon Moore – Offensive Lineman – Guthrie
58) Ben Harris – Quarterback – Carl Albert
59) Trey Goins – Wide Receiver – Owasso
60) Mekhi Roberson – Wide Receiver – Spiro
61) Kintoris Barber Jr. – Running Back – Guthrie

62) Jaden Brown – Defensive Lineman – Booker T Washington
63) Bryant Watts – Linebacker – Kingston
64) Leonard Kuhl – Tight End – Casady
65) Ahmad Scott – Defensive Back – Booker T Washington 
66) Devin Johnson – Athlete – John Marshall
67) Logan Ward – Kicker – Deer Creek
68) Blake Millspaugh – Offensive Lineman – John Marshall
69) Darius Moore – Linebacker – El Reno
70) Gunnar McCollough – Athlete – Coweta
71) Caleb Townsend – Offensive Lineman – Bixby
72) Hilton Moseby – Offensive Lineman – Owasso

73) Garret Humann – Offensive Lineman – Westmoore
74) Holden Martinson – Defensive Lineman – Edison
75) Nathan Wiggins – Defensive Lineman – Guthrie
76) AJ Sirls – Linebacker – Heritage Hall
77) Flynn Sage – Linebacker – Cascia Hall
78) Aidan Howry – Lineman – Minco
79) Caden Harrell – Linebacker – Cashion
80) Stephon Tolon – Athlete – Bristow
81) Joe Washington II – Athlete – Heritage Hall
82) Arthur Broiles – Linebacker – Midwest City
83) Christian Houston – Running Back – Lawton
84) Mason Williams – Quarterback – Bixby

85) Caleb Allen – Quarterback – Stillwater
86) Donald May – Athlete – Ardmore
87) Quentin Thomas – Offensive Lineman – McAlester
88) Noah Dobson – Offensive Lineman – Carl Albert
89) Devon Polley – Defensive Lineman – Edmond Memorial
90) Tyson Ward – Linebacker – Jenks
91) Cade Gibson – Linebacker – Metro Christian
92) Caden Wolford – Linebacker – Meeker
93) Cade Stephenson – Athlete – Kingfisher
94) Trevor Mitchell – Athlete – Pawnee
95) Jahkobie Smith – Athlete – Del City
96) Dawson James – Athlete – Berryhill
97) Luke Tarman – Athlete – Bishop McGuinness
98) Grant Lohr – Athlete – Jenks
99) Austin Mages – Athlete – Perkins-Tryon
100) Shea Dan – Wide Receiver – Union

PRESEASON COVERAGE

Aug. 1 – Preseason Rankings
Aug. 2 – Preseason All State Team
Aug. 3 – District Shuffling
Aug. 4 – Toughest Districts
Aug. 5 – 2023 Top 25 Rankings
Aug. 6 – 2022 Top 50 Rankings
TODAY – 2021 Top 100 Rankings
Sat. Aug. 8 – Big Board
Sun. Aug. 9 – New Faces In New Places
Mon. Aug. 10 – 6A-D1 Preview
Tue. Aug. 11 – 6A-D1 Preview Show
Wed. Aug. 12 – 6A-D2 Preview
Thur. Aug. 13 – 6A-D2 Preview Show
Fri. Aug. 14 – 5A Preview
Sat. Aug. 15 – 5A Preview Show
Sun. Aug. 16 – 4A Preview
Mon. Aug. 17 – 4A Preview Show
Tue. Aug. 18 – 3A Preview
Wed. Aug. 19 – 3A Preview Show
Thur. Aug. 20 – 2A Preview
Fri. Aug. 21 – 2A Preview Show
Sat. Aug. 22 – A Preview
Sun. Aug. 23 – A Preview Show
Mon. Aug. 24 – 8-Man Preview
Tue. Aug. 25 – Player Of The Year Watch List
Wed. Aug. 26 – Championship Predictions

(2253)